Join our mailing list for updates

Executive Committee

Executive Committee left to right: Mike Wear, Member-at-Large; Billy Elkins, President; Richard Searle, Treasurer; Jack Mann, Secretary; Jay Whetten, Immediate Past President; Emmett Sturgill, 1st VP; John Ladd, 2nd VP; and Robbie Sproul, Member-at-Large.

Board of Directors

Gary Kiehne

Steve Layton

Fred Davis

Luke Becker

Michael Hemovich

Jeff Homack

Doug Stacy

Brian deGanahl

Leatta McLaughlin

Dan Rodriguez

Apache

AZ Strip

Cochise

Coconino

Gila

Graham

Greenlee

La Paz

Maricopa

Mohave

Mark Carlisle

Clay Parsons

Catherine Mann

Dean Fish

Keith Cannon

James English

Baraquiel Molina

Carie Hughes

Suzanne Menges

Ben Menges

Navajo

Pima

Pinal

Santa Cruz

Yavapai

Business Rep

CLGA

AZ Cowbelles

Foundation

R for T

Committee Chairs 

1st VP: Emmett Sturgill (Staff Support: Gaither Martin)

      Federal Lands: Emmett Sturgill (928-279-3007) & Brain deGanahl (928 925-3355)

                              Forest: Teresa Hicks (928-812-2520) & John Fowler (602-980-5646)

                              PLC: Emmett Sturgill (928-279-3007)

                              BLM: Brian deGanahl (928 925-3355)

      Legislative: Gary Kiehne (928-333-3200)

      Structure: Lori Sturgill (928-303-1205)

      Resolutions Committee: Roger Warner

2nd VP: John Ladd (Staff Support: Summer Johnson)

      Business Members: James English (520-307-7680)

      Border: John Ladd (520-432-2886) & Ted Noon (tcnoon@dakotacom.net)

      Education: Suzanne Menges (928-961-0915) & Susan Wilson Sanders (520-403-8510)

      Native American: Phillip Bravo (928-386-5525) & Bill Inman (928-853-2178)

      Membership: Anne Marie Moore (520-678-5696)

      Winter Meeting: Mackenzie Kimbro (520-558-1800)

Immediate Past President: Jay Whetten (Staff Support: Ashlee Mortimer)

      Arizona Ranchers for Tomorrow: Ben Menges (928-965-2912)

      Nominating: Jay Whetten (915-309-6226)

      Communications: Rick Bader (520-251-0858)

Members-at-Large: Robbie Sproul & Mike Wear (Staff Support: Summer Johnson)

      Convention: Billy Elkins (928-243-0326) & Robbie Sproul (520-444-4939)

      Bylaws: Fred Davis (520-266-2341)

      Parliamentarian: Ben Menges (928-965-2912)

      Water: Robbie Sproul (520-444-4939)

      Traceability: Jay Whetten (915-309-6226)

Secretary: Jack Mann (Staff Support: Ashlee Mortimer)

      State & Private Lands: Jack Mann (520-390-1761) & John Ladd (520-432-2886)

      Ag Policy: Fred Davis (520-266-2341) & Roger Warner (928-828-7778)

      New Technology: Steve Boice (520-907-8765)

Treasurer: Richard Searle (Staff Support: Gaither Martin)

      Fundraising: Robbie Sproul (520-444-4939) & Gaither Martin (928-245-0103)

      Finance & Budget: Richard Searle (520-508-2201)

      Wildlife: Richard Searle (520-508-2201) & Mike Wear (928-322-2610)

                              Wolf: Jeff Menges (520-507-3832)